RIHSS (Home)
Girls
Indoor Track
RITCA All Division
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Large
Schools
Medium
Schools
Small Schools
RI
National Titles
Girls
Indoor Track Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current
Results
Past
Results
Formats
State Records
|
1994 Girls Indoor Track
R.I. Track Coaches Association All Class & All Division
All-Class
Small Schools
First Team
Two Mile - McGarty, South Kingstown
Shot Put - Mahoney, St. Raphael
High Jump - Schembre, Lincoln
One Mile - Rooney, East Greenwich
Hurdles - Carlson, Moses Brown
Dash - McCann, Barrington
600 - Klek, St. Raphael
300 - McCann, Barrington
1000 - Rooney, East Greenwich
Relay - St. Raphael
Second Team
Two Mile - Twomey, Barrington
Shot Put - Szrom, South Kingstown
High Jump - McCann, Barrington
One Mile - Pereira, St. Raphael
Hurdles - Stedman, Smithfield
Dash - Jemmott, Rogers
600 - Jones, Bay View
300 - Andries, East Greenwich
1000 - Pereira, St. Raphael
Relay - Bay View
Large Schools
First Team
Two Mile - Fanella, Pilgrim
High Jump - Roezynski, East Providence
One Mile - Schifino, East Providence
Hurdles - Manza, Tolman
Dash - Miller, Woonsocket
Shot Put - Welch, Pilgrim
600 - Berthiaume, East Providence
300 - Moss, Tolman
1000 - Schifino, East Providence
Relay - East Providence
Second Team
Two Mile - Levesque, Mt. Hope
High Jump - Manza, Tolman
One Mile - Lucca, Pilgrim
Hurdles - Delpozzo, Pilgrim
Dash - Lopez, Hope
Shot Put - Carlsten, Warwick
600 - Clinton, Hope
300 - Precourt, Woonsocket
1000 - Vasquez, Hope
Relay - Hope
All-Division
Sullivan
First Team
Shot Put - Ducker, East Greenwich
High Jump - Doonan, Woonsocket
Two Mile - Pereira, St. Raphael
One Mile - Brite, Woonsocket
Hurdles - Washington, Hope
Dash - Lopez, Hope
300 - Andreis, East Greenwich
600 - Rooney, East Greenwich
1000 - Gonnelli, St. Raphael
Relay - Hope
Second Team
Shot Put - Mahoney, St. Raphael
High Jump - Moody, St. Raphael
Two Mile - Monteiro, Hope
One Mile - Hepburn, St. Raphael
Hurdles - Precourt, Woonsocket
Dash - Miller, Woonsocket
300 - Klek, St. Raphael
600 - Anderson, St. Raphael
1000 - Vasquez, Hope
Relay - St. Raphael
Morris
First Team
Shot Put - Carlsten, Warwick
High Jump - Jemmott, Rogers
Two Mile - J. McGarty, South Kingstown
One Mile - Audette, Cumberland
Hurdles - Carlson, Moses Brown
Dash - Jemmott, Rogers
300 - Jemmott, Rogers
600 - Jones, Bay View
1000 - J. McGarty, South Kingstown
Relay - Rogers
Second Team
Shot Put - Szrom, South Kingstown
High Jump - Re, Cumberland
Two Mile - J. Almy, Rogers
One Mile - Huseby, Moses Brown
Hurdles - Giorgianni, Cumberland
Dash - Bright, Bay View
300 - Sullivan, Bay View
600 - Swanson, Bay View
1000 - J. Marques, Cumberland
Relay - Bay View
Dwyer
First Team
Shot Put - Welch, Pilgrim
High Jump - Schembre, Lincoln
Two Mile - Levallee, Lincoln
Mile - Schifino, East Providence
Hurdles - Manza, Tolman
Dash - McCann, Barrington
300 - McCann, Barrington
600 - Berthaiume, East Providence
1000 - Schifino, East Providence
Relay - East Providence
Second Team
Shot Put - Burassa, Tolman
High Jump - McCann, Barrington
Two Mile - Twomey, Barrington
Mile - Lucca, Pilgrim
Hurdles - DelPozzo, Pilgrim
Dash - Grant, Classical
300 - Moss, Tolman
600 - Hencler, Pilgrim
1000 - Lucca, Pilgrim
Relay - Pilgrim |